Privacy Policy




We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your


personally identifiable information (Personal Information). As part of this commitment,


our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and


disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by


the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal


Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents


Act.




1. Introduction


We are responsible for maintaining and protecting the Personal Information under our


control. We have designated an individual or individuals who is/are responsible for


compliance with our privacy policy.




2. Identifying Purposes


We collect, use and disclose Personal Information to provide you with the product or


service you have requested and to offer you additional products and services we


believe you might be interested in. The purposes for which we collect Personal


Information will be identified before or at the time we collect the information. In certain


circumstances, the purposes for which information is collected may be clear, and


consent may be implied, such as where your name, address and payment information is


provided as part of the order process.




3. Consent


Knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of Personal


Information except where required or permitted by law. Providing us with your Personal


Information is always your choice. However, your decision not to provide certain


information may limit our ability to provide you with our products or services. We will not


require you to consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of information as a condition


to the supply of a product or service, except as required to be able to supply the product


or service.




4. Limiting Collection


The Personal Information collected will be limited to those details necessary for the


purposes identified by us. With your consent, we may collect Personal Information from


you, over the telephone or by corresponding with you via email, or the Internet.




5. Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention


Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was


collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by




law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the


purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law.




6. Accuracy


Personal Information will be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as


is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.




7. Safeguarding Customer Information


Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the


sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your


Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.




8. Openness


We will make information available to you about our policies and practices with respect


to the management of your Personal Information.




9. Customer Access


Upon request, you will be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of your


Personal Information, and will be given access to it. You may verify the accuracy and


completeness of your Personal Information, and may request that it be amended, if


appropriate. However, in certain circumstances permitted by law, we will not disclose


certain information to you. For example, we may not disclose information relating to you


if other individuals are referenced or if there are legal, security or commercial


proprietary restrictions.




10. Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions


You may direct any questions or enquiries with respect to our privacy policy or our


practices by mailing your concerns to:




Fleury 14 Enterprises Inc.


377, 14 – 900 Village Lane


Okotoks AB


T1S 1H6


Canada




Cookies


A cookie is a small computer file or piece of information that may be stored in your


computer's hard drive when you visit our websites. We may use cookies to improve our




website’s functionality and, in some cases, to provide visitors with a customized online


experience.




Cookies are widely used and most web browsers are configured initially to accept


cookies automatically. You may change your Internet browser settings to prevent your


computer from accepting cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie so that you


may decline its acceptance. Please note, however, if you disable cookies, you may not


experience optimal performance of our website.



Other Websites


Our website may contain links to other third-party sites that are not governed by this


privacy policy. Although we endeavour to only link to sites with high privacy standards,


our privacy policy will no longer apply once you leave our website. Additionally, we are


not responsible for the privacy practices employed by third party websites. Therefore,


we suggest that you examine the privacy statements of those sites to learn how your


information may be collected, used, shared and disclosed.